top of page
Meet Calendar & Information 2023-2024
DSC_0092 (4).JPG

30/9 & 1/10/23

Port Macquarie LC Qualifying Meet

 

Port Macquarie Pool
.

21/10/23

Coffs Spring Sprint Development Carnival

Coffs Harbour War
Memorial Pool

7/10/23

Macksville Marlins LC Qualifying Meet

Macksville & District
Memorial Swimming Pool
.
DSC_0092 (4).JPG

22/10/23

Alstonville LC Qualifying Meet

Alstonville Aquatic Centre
Alston Avenue Alstonville
DSC_0092 (4).JPG

14-15/10/23

SNSW Long Course Qualifying Meet

SOPAC
,

28/10/23

Casino Keith Midgley Memorial LC Carnival

Casino Memorial Pool
DSC_0092 (4).JPG

28/10/23

Sawtell Swimming Club Explosion SC Qualifying Meet

Sawtell Swim Centre

MEET RESULTS

11/11/23

SNC Division 2 Championships 

North Maclean Olympic Swimming Pool

NORTH RESULTS

COMBINED RESULTS

CHAMPIONSHIP POINTSCORE

3&4/11/23

Coastline Credit Union LC Qualifying Meet

Manning Aquatic Leisure Centre Taree

MEET RESULTS

 

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

18/11/23

Crescent Head Pointers Swim Club 15th Annual SC  Qualifying Meet

Crescent Head

 

MEET RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

11/11/23

SNC Division 2 Championships 

South Gloucester Memorial Pool

SOUTH RESULTS

COMBINED RESULTS

CHAMPIONSHIP POINTSCORE

25&26/11/23

SNC Division 1 Championships

Coffs Harbour War Memorial Swim Centre

FULL RESULTS

AGE CHAMPIONS

DISTANCE CHAMPIONS

OVERALL OPEN CHAMPIONS

MULTI-CLASS CHAMPIONS

TOTAL  CLUB POINTSCORE

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

9/12/23

Wingham Swim Club DevelopmentMeet     

Wingham Memorial Pool

CANCELLED

17-18/12/23

SNSW Open Water Championships

SIRC

RESULTS

10-16/12/23

SNSW LC

Senior State Age

Championships

SOPAC

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

13-14/1/24

Coffs Harbour LC Qualifying Meet

Coffs Harbour

MEET FLYER

MEET ENTRIES

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

17/12/23

Laurieton SC Christmas Carnival

Laurieton

COMPLETE RESULTS

20-21/1/24

SNSW Country Regional Championships

Charlestown

MEET RESULTS

 

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

20-21/1/24

SNSW Country Regional Championships

Orange

MEET RESULTS

 

3/2/24

Speedo Sprints South & Qualifying Meet

Manning Aquatic Centre Taree

SOUTH RESULTS
COMBINED RESULTS

20-21/1/24

SNSW Country Regional Championships

Wagga Wagga

MEET RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

3/2/24

Speedo Sprints North & Qualifying Meet

Casino



NORTH RESULTS
COMBINED RESULTS

 

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

24-27/1/24

Australian Open Water Championships

TBC

10/2/24

Gloucester Thunderbolts LC Development Meet

Gloucester Swimming Pool

MEET FLYER

MEET ENTRIES

 

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

16-18/2/24

SNSW Courtyard by Marriot Country Championships

SOPAC

MEET FLYER
MEET ENTRIES

9/3/24

Taree Torpedoes Championships & Open Time Trials

MEET FLYER

MEET ENTRIES

2/3/24

Speedo Sprint Finals

SOPAC

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

10/3/24

Casino Swim Club

Qualifying Carnival

Casino Memorial Olympic Pool

MEET FLYER

MEET ENTRIES

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

3/3/24

SNSW MC Meet#1

TBC

15-17/3/24

SNSW State Open Championships

SOPAC

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

23-24/3/23

SNSW LC

Junior State Age

SOPAC

10/2/24

Olympic & Para Olympic Trials

TBC

6-14/4/24

Australian Age Championships

Gold Coast

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

17-20/10/24

Australian Short Course Champiosnhips

TBC

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

17-20/4/24

Australian Swimming Championships

GOLD COAST

.

.

bottom of page