top of page
Meet Calendar & Information 2022-2023
DSC_0092 (4).JPG

26/2/22

Casino SC Qualifying Meet

Evans Head

RESULTS

6/8/22

SNSW MC#3

Knox Grammar School  Aquatic Centre Wahroonga

RESULTS

1-3/7/22

SNSW Country SC Championships  

SOPAC

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

12-14/8/22

SNSW Senior State Age SC Championships

SOPAC

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

15-17/7/22

SNSW Metro 

Championships

SOPAC

RESULTS

20-21/8/22

Swimming Australia Duel in the Pool

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

24-27/8/22

Swimming Australia

SC Championships

SOPAC

1-2/10/22

Port Macquarie LC

Qualifying Meet

Port Macquarie Pool

RESULTS

3-4/9/22

SOPAC

SNSW Junior State Age Championships

SOPAC

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

8/10/22

Macksville Marlins LC

Qualifying Meet

Macksville and District Memorial Swimming Pool

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

24-25/9/22

JAARS & SAARS

SOPAC

15-16/10/22

SNSW Long Course

Qualifying Meet     

SOPAC

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

22/10/22

Coffs Spring Sprint Development Carnival

Coffs Harbour War Memorial  Pool

RESULTS

4-5/11/22

Coastline Credit Union LC Qualifying Meet

Manning Aquatic Leisure Centre Taree

RESULTS

29/10/22

Sheridan Legal Qualifying Meet

Kempsey, McElhone memorial Swimming Complex

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

5/11/22

Lismore Worker & Twin Towns Swim Teams

LC Qualifying Meet

Mullumbimby,

Petria Thomas Pool

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

30/10/22

Alstonville LC Qualifying Meet

Alstonville

RESULTS

12/11/22

SNC Division 2

Championships

Kyogle

RESULTS

 

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

13/11/22

SNC Para Swimming Information & Development Day

Grafton

26/27/11/22

SNSW Junior Metro Championships

SOPAC

RESULTS

19/11/22

Crescent Head Pointers Swim Club 14th Annual Qualifying Meet

Crescent Head

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

3/12/22

Casino Keith Midgley Memorial SC Development Carnival

Evans Head Aquatic Centre

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

26-27/11/22

3/12/22

Wingham Swim Club Picnic Meet     

Wingham Memorial Pool

RESULTS (Unapproved)

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

10-16/12/22

SNSW Senior State Age

Championships

SOPAC

RESULTS

13-14/1/23

Coffs Harbour LC Qualifying Meet

Coffs Harbour

RESULTS

18/12/22

SNSW Open Water Championships

SIRC

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

21-22/1/23

SNSW Country RegionalChampionships

Alstonville

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

18/12/22

Laurieton Christmas Carnival

Laurieton

RESULTS

21-22/1/23

SNSW Country Regional Championships

Dubbo

RESULTS

 

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

21-22/1/23

SNS Country Regional Championships

Goulburn

RESULTS

11/2/23

Macksville Marlins LC Qualifying Meet

Macksville

RESULTS

4/2/23

Speedo Sprints South

Manning Aquatic Centre Taree

RESULTS

COMBINED RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

11/2/23

Gloucester LC Picnic Carnival

Gloucester

RESULTS  (Unapproved)

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

4/2/23

Speedo Sprints North

Maclean Olympic Swimming Pool

 

RESULTS

COMBINED RESULTS

17/19/2/23

SNSW Courtyard by Marriot Country Championships

SOPAC

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

25/2/23

Bellingen/Nambucca "Splash" SC Development Meet

Bellingen Swim Centre

RESULTS

5/3/23

SNSW MC Meet#1

Blacktown

RESULTS

26/2/23

Casino SC

Development Meet

Evans Head

CANCELLED

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

10-12/3/23

SNSW State Open Championships

SOPAC

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

4/3/23

Speedo Sprint Finals

SOPAC

RESULTS

18/3/23

Taree Torpedoes Championships & Open Qualifying Time Trials

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

25-26/3/23

SNSW Junior State Age Championships

SOPAC

5-7/5/23

SNSW Sydney Open

SOPAC

7-15/4/23

SAL National Age Championships

Gold Coast Aquatic Centre

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

13-18/6/23

Australian Swimming Trials

(TBC)

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

17/20/4/23

SAL Australian Championships

Gold Coast Aquatic Centre

Swimming North Coast Winter Meet Calendar 2024
Swimming North Coast Winter Meet Calendar 2024
Winter Meet Calendar 2024
2024 Winter Meet Calendar
Winter Meet Calendar
Swimming North Coast
bottom of page