top of page
Meet Calendar & Information 2022-2023
DSC_0092 (4).JPG

26/2/22

Casino SC Qualifying Meet

Evans Head

RESULTS

6/8/22

SNSW MC#3

Knox Grammar School  Aquatic Centre Wahroonga

RESULTS

1-3/7/22

SNSW Country SC Championships  

SOPAC

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

12-14/8/22

SNSW Senior State Age SC Championships

SOPAC

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

15-17/7/22

SNSW Metro 

Championships

SOPAC

RESULTS

20-21/8/22

Swimming Australia Duel in the Pool

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

24-27/8/22

Swimming Australia

SC Championships

SOPAC

1-2/10/22

Port Macquarie LC

Qualifying Meet

Port Macquarie Pool

RESULTS

3-4/9/22

SOPAC

SNSW Junior State Age Championships

SOPAC

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

8/10/22

Macksville Marlins LC

Qualifying Meet

Macksville and District Memorial Swimming Pool

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

24-25/9/22

JAARS & SAARS

SOPAC

15-16/10/22

SNSW Long Course

Qualifying Meet     

SOPAC

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

22/10/22

Coffs Spring Sprint Development Carnival

Coffs Harbour War Memorial  Pool

RESULTS

4-5/11/22

Coastline Credit Union LC Qualifying Meet

Manning Aquatic Leisure Centre Taree

RESULTS

29/10/22

Sheridan Legal Qualifying Meet

Kempsey, McElhone memorial Swimming Complex

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

5/11/22

Lismore Worker & Twin Towns Swim Teams

LC Qualifying Meet

Mullumbimby,

Petria Thomas Pool

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

30/10/22

Alstonville LC Qualifying Meet

Alstonville

RESULTS

12/11/22

SNC Division 2

Championships

Kyogle

RESULTS

 

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

13/11/22

SNC Para Swimming Information & Development Day

Grafton

26/27/11/22

SNSW Junior Metro Championships

SOPAC

RESULTS

19/11/22

Crescent Head Pointers Swim Club 14th Annual Qualifying Meet

Crescent Head

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

3/12/22

Casino Keith Midgley Memorial SC Development Carnival

Evans Head Aquatic Centre

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

26-27/11/22

3/12/22

Wingham Swim Club Picnic Meet     

Wingham Memorial Pool

RESULTS (Unapproved)

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

10-16/12/22

SNSW Senior State Age

Championships

SOPAC

RESULTS

13-14/1/23

Coffs Harbour LC Qualifying Meet

Coffs Harbour

RESULTS

18/12/22

SNSW Open Water Championships

SIRC

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

21-22/1/23

SNSW Country RegionalChampionships

Alstonville

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

18/12/22

Laurieton Christmas Carnival

Laurieton

RESULTS

21-22/1/23

SNSW Country Regional Championships

Dubbo

RESULTS

 

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

21-22/1/23

SNS Country Regional Championships

Goulburn

RESULTS

11/2/23

Macksville Marlins LC Qualifying Meet

Macksville

RESULTS

4/2/23

Speedo Sprints South

Manning Aquatic Centre Taree

RESULTS

COMBINED RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

11/2/23

Gloucester LC Picnic Carnival

Gloucester

RESULTS  (Unapproved)

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

4/2/23

Speedo Sprints North

Maclean Olympic Swimming Pool

 

RESULTS

COMBINED RESULTS

17/19/2/23

SNSW Courtyard by Marriot Country Championships

SOPAC

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

25/2/23

Bellingen/Nambucca "Splash" SC Development Meet

Bellingen Swim Centre

RESULTS

5/3/23

SNSW MC Meet#1

Blacktown

RESULTS

26/2/23

Casino SC

Development Meet

Evans Head

CANCELLED

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

10-12/3/23

SNSW State Open Championships

SOPAC

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

4/3/23

Speedo Sprint Finals

SOPAC

RESULTS

18/3/23

Taree Torpedoes Championships & Open Qualifying Time Trials

RESULTS

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

25-26/3/23

SNSW Junior State Age Championships

SOPAC

5-7/5/23

SNSW Sydney Open

SOPAC

7-15/4/23

SAL National Age Championships

Gold Coast Aquatic Centre

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

13-18/6/23

Australian Swimming Trials

(TBC)

DSC_0092 (4).JPG

17/20/4/23

SAL Australian Championships

Gold Coast Aquatic Centre

bottom of page